Golf.Com - Info golf.com

golf.com receives about 27,300 unique visitors and 39,858 (1.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $391.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $260,037.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank golf.com is ranked number 21,977 in the world and 0.00546% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Manchester, NH, 03101, United States and links to network IP address 216.146.46.10.

About - golf.com

Tournament golf coverage plus sections for courses and travel, instruction, site membership services and promotional offers.
GOLF.com delivers news on masters, golf tournaments, players and schedules. Find golf instructions, equipment reviews, course updates and more.
How did golf.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is golf.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
27,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
819,000
Daily Pageviews:
39,858 (1.46 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,977 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00546% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 76.6%79.0%5106
Canada 4.9%5.1%7425
United Kingdom 2.8%2.5%22432
Japan 1.4%1.3%72798
Australia 1.3%1.1%18902
Korea, Republic of 1.0%0.8%27680
Germany 0.9%0.9%73316
Ireland 0.8%0.5%9920
South Africa 0.8%0.8%14638

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
golf.com
99.58%98.54%1.50
handicaptracker.golf.com
0.34%1.15%5
subscription.golf.com
0.28%0.26%1
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush golf.com
Domain:
  golf.com
Rank:
  2,426
Organic Keywords:
  36,753
Organic Traffic:
  542,338
Organic Cost:
  $697,457.00
Adwords Keywords:
  118
Adwords Traffic:
  1,546
Adwords Cost:
  $3,660.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,114
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is golf.com?

Facebook:
  3,359
Google +:
  24,506
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  19
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  13

How much golf.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$391.00
Monthly Revenue:
$11,730.00
Yearly Revenue:
$142,715.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 31,488$361.17
Canada 2,033$14.25
United Kingdom 996$6.21
Australia 438$3.30
Germany 359$1.73
Japan 518$1.66
South Africa 319$1.41
Ireland 199$0.99
Korea, Republic of 319$0.74

How much money do golf.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$71.22
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,136.63
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$25,995.71
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,640
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
199,186
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,423,434
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,668$65.01
Canada 508$3.56
United Kingdom 159$0.99
Australia 88$0.66
Germany 104$0.50
Ireland 78$0.39
Japan 16$0.05
Korea, Republic of 13$0.03
South Africa 6$0.03

How much is golf.com worth?

Website Value:
$260,037.33

Where is golf.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.146.46.10
ASN:
AS33517 
ISP:
Dynamic Network Services, Inc. 
Server Location:
Manchester
NH
03101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.146.46.10

How fast does golf.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1652 ms) 53 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Golf/News and Media

What sites are related to golf.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Language: en
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Last-Modified: Tue, 07 Apr 2015 15:17:46 GMT
Link: ; rel="shortlink",; rel="canonical"
P3P: CP='PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA PRE CUR ADMa DEVa TAIo PSAo PSDo IVAo IVDo CONo TELo OTPi OUR UNRo PUBi OTRo IND DSP CAO COR'
Server:
Expires: Tue, 07 Apr 2015 15:54:46 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Tue, 07 Apr 2015 15:54:46 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: TI_PREFS=default; path=/; domain=.golf.com; expires=Thu, 07-May-2015 15:54:46 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX golf-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
MX mail-golf-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-179.awsdns-22.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 216.146.46.11 60
A 216.146.46.10 60
NS ns-179.awsdns-22.com 3600
NS ns-641.awsdns-16.net 3600
NS ns-1235.awsdns-26.org 3600
NS ns-1978.awsdns-55.co.uk 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-05-24
Domain Age:
22 years 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GOLF.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.P07.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P07.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P07.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P07.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-may-2014
Creation Date: 24-may-1995
Expiration Date: 23-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 07 Apr 2015 15:54:32 GMT <<<
Last update was 99 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
golf.com widget